Showing 116 items
Office TypeOfficeElected OfficialPartyTermTerm Expires
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Office TypeOfficeElected OfficialPartyTermTerm Expires
11th Judicial District District Court Judge  Resson O. Faircloth, II (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge  O. Henry Willis, Jr. (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge  R. Dale Stubbs (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge  Charles P. Bullock (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge Jimmy L. Love, Jr. (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge Robert W. Bryant, Jr. (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State State Treasurer  Janet Cowell (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Secretary of State Elaine Marshall (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Attorney General  Roy Cooper III (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Superintendent of Public Instruction June Atkinson (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Lieutenant Governor  Walter Dalton (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State State Auditor  Beth Wood (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Commissioner of Insurance Wayne Goodwin (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Governor Beverly Perdue (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of Education  Mike Wooten (D) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge Jackie Lee (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge Paul A Holcombe III (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Congressional Officials U.S. Congressman 2nd Congressional District  Renee Ellmers (R) 2 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Commissioner of Labor Cherie K. Berry (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Council of State Commissioner of Agriculture Steve Troxler (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of Education Donna White (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of County Commissioners #4 Devan Barbour (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of Education Keith Branch (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of County Commissioners #1 Jeffrey P. Carver (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of County Commissioners #2 W. Ray Woodall (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of Education  Peggy Smith (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Johnston County Offices Board of County Commissioners #6 Jimmy (Tony) Braswell (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Legislative Offices State Senate 12th Senate District David Rouzer (R) 2 Year November 6, 2012 
Legislative Offices State House 28th House District  James H. Langdon, Jr. (R) 2 Years November 6, 2012 
Legislative Offices State House 26th House District  N. Leo Daughtry (R) 2 Years November 6, 2012 
Soil and Water District District Supervisor  Johanna Wood (R) 4 Years November 6, 2012 
Town of Archer Lodge Town Council  Carlton Vinson (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Archer Lodge Town Council  Mark Wilson (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Benson Commissioner - At Large Will Chandler (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Benson Mayor William W. Massengill, Jr. (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Benson Commissioner - At Large Frederick Nelson (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Four Oaks Commissioner  John G. Hatch (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Four Oaks Commissioner  Walter Richard Holt (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Kenly Councilmen Bonnie Hartley Williamson (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Micro Commissioners Laura Grady (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Micro Commissioners Tim Earp (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Micro Mayor Eugene (Gene) Hinton (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Pine Level Mayor Jeff Holt (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Pine Level Commissioners Jimmy F. Garner (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Pine Level Commissioners  Anthony Gudac (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Princeton Commissioners  David Starling (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Princeton Mayor Donald B. Rains (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Selma Councilmen Jackie Lacy (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Selma Councilmen  Debbie Edwards-Johnson (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Smithfield Councilmen - District 1  Charles E. Williams (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Smithfield Councilmen - District 3  Jasper (Vic) Ogburn Jr. (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Smithfield Mayor Daniel Evans, Jr. (D) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Wilson's Mills Mayor Philip R. Wright (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Wilson's Mills Councilmen  Kenneth Jones (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Wilson's Mills Councilmen Peter Wilson (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Whitley Heights Sanitary District District Commissioner  John McLean (D) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Benson Commissioner - At Large Doug Oglesby (R) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Clayton Councilmen Art Holder (R) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Clayton Councilmen Bob Satterfield (R) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Four Oaks Mayor Linwood Parker (R) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Kenly Councilmen Mark A. Smith (R) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Micro Commissioners Johnny Dixon (R) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Pine Level Commissioners  Phil Pittman (R) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Pine Level Commissioners Karen Anderson (R) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Princeton Commissioners  Larry Withrow (R) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Smithfield Councilmen - District 4 Zachary Crocker (R) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Clayton Councilmen Michael Grannis (U) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Kenly Mayor David L. Grady (U) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Selma Mayor Cheryl L. Oliver (U) 2 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Smithfield Councilmen - District 2  Perry Harris (U) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
Town of Wilson's Mills Councilmen Joe Parrish (U) 4 Years November 5, 2013 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge C. Winston Gilchrist (D) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
11th Judicial District Chief District Court Judge  Albert A. Corbett, Jr. (D) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
11th Judicial District District Court Judge Addie Harris Rawls (D) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Congressional Officials U.S. Senator Kay Hagan  (D) 6 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Board of Education Dorothy Johnson (D) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Clerk of Superior Court  Will R. Crocker (D) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
11th Judicial District District Attorney Susan I. Doyle (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Register of Deeds  Craig Olive (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Board of Education Butler Hall (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Board of County Commissioners #5 Cookie Pope (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Board of County Commissioners #3 Wade Stewart (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Sheriff Steve Bizzell (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Board of Education  Larry C. Strickland (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Johnston County Offices Board of County Commissioners #7 Allen Mims (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Soil and Water District District Supervisor John Michael Langdon (R) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
11th Judicial District Senior Resident Superior Court Judge  Thomas H. Lock (U) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Soil and Water District District Supervisor  Douglas Lee (U) 4 Years November 4, 2014 
Town of Archer Lodge Town Council  Clyde Castleberry (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Archer Lodge Mayor Mike Gordon (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Benson Commissioner - District 2 John Bonner (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Benson Commissioner - District 1  Cassandra P. Stack (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Clayton Mayor Jody L. McLeod (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Four Oaks Commissioner  Patti Bridgers (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Kenly Councilmen Moses Robinson (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Kenly Councilmen  Charlie Glantzis (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Kenly Councilmen Larry Smith, Sr. (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Princeton Commissioners Walter A. Martin, Jr. (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Selma Councilmen Eric Sellers (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Smithfield Councilmen - At Large  Andy Moore (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Smithfield Councilmen - At Large Charles A. Williams (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Smithfield Councilmen - At Large Emery Ashley (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Wilson's Mills Councilmen Joan V. Harris (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Whitley Heights Sanitary District District Commissioner  Alvin H. Stevens, Jr. (D) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Archer Lodge Town Council Jeff Barnes (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Archer Lodge Town Council  Matt Mulhollem (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Clayton Councilmen Jason Thompson (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Clayton Councilmen R.S. Butch Lawter (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Four Oaks Commissioner  Karl Sanford (Sandy) Lee (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Four Oaks Commissioner Vic Medlin (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Princeton Commissioners  Brandon Holland (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Wilson's Mills Councilmen Johnny Eason (R) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Benson Commissioner - District 3  Don H. Johnson (U) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Town of Selma Councilmen  Tommy Holmes (U) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Whitley Heights Sanitary District District Commissioner  David White (U) 4 Years November 3, 2015 
Congressional Officials U.S. Senator  Richard Burr (R) 6 Years November 1, 2016 
Showing 116 items